Copacabana 04 Quartos Vista Mar Com Varanda Posto 2

Main amenities

  • 140 m²

Location

    The spacious 140 m² Copacabana 04 Quartos Vista Mar Com Varanda Posto 2 Rio de Janeiro apartment lies 3.3 km from the Sugarloaf Sugar Loaf cable car and approximately a 5-minute drive from Cardeal Arcoverde tube station. Guests will surely benefit from Wi-Fi and a private parking lot at the 4-bedroom apartment, which is located in the Copacabana Beach district of Rio de Janeiro.

    The apartment has a prime location, only 650 metres from the laid-back Praia do Leme Beach and a few moments from Praca do Lido Market. The nearest bus stop Rodolfo Dantas is 450 metres away, while the scenic famed Duke of Caxias Fort is merely 1.3 km away. Copacabana 04 Quartos Vista Mar Com Varanda Posto 2 apartment also lies around a 10-minute ride from the bronze statue "Estatua de Carlos Drummond de Andrade".

    Thanks to a balcony and a sitting area, complete with Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts like air conditioning, a convenient stay is ensured. For added convenience, a walk-in shower, a separate toilet, and a sink are available at this apartment. A dryer are also included in the bathroom.

    An equipped kitchen with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware is provided in Copacabana 04 Quartos Vista Mar Com Varanda Posto 2 apartment, along with a mini-bar, tea and coffee making facilities. Estação D Pedro II Central train station is within a 7-km distance of the accommodation and Santos Dumont airport is a 15-minute drive away. Thanks to billiard, active guests can diversify their leisure.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: until 11:00

    Room Options at Copacabana 04 Quartos Vista Mar Com Varanda Posto 2 Rio de Janeiro

    Thanks to a balcony and a sitting area, complete with Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts like air conditioning, a convenient stay is ensured. For added convenience, a walk-in shower, a separate toilet, and a sink are available at this apartment. A dryer are also included in the bathroom.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Copacabana 04 Quartos Vista Mar Com Varanda Posto 2 Rio de Janeiro Amenities photo Copacabana 04 Quartos Vista Mar Com Varanda Posto 2 Rio de Janeiro Interior photo Copacabana 04 Quartos Vista Mar Com Varanda Posto 2 Rio de Janeiro Room photo Copacabana 04 Quartos Vista Mar Com Varanda Posto 2 Rio de Janeiro Swimming Pool photo Copacabana 04 Quartos Vista Mar Com Varanda Posto 2 Rio de Janeiro Facilities photo Copacabana 04 Quartos Vista Mar Com Varanda Posto 2 Rio de Janeiro Facilities photo Copacabana 04 Quartos Vista Mar Com Varanda Posto 2 Rio de Janeiro Kitchen photo Copacabana 04 Quartos Vista Mar Com Varanda Posto 2 Rio de Janeiro Corridors photo Copacabana 04 Quartos Vista Mar Com Varanda Posto 2 Rio de Janeiro Room photo Copacabana 04 Quartos Vista Mar Com Varanda Posto 2 Rio de Janeiro Room photo
    Four-Bedroom Apartment Balcony

    Size: 140 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Copacabana 04 Quartos Vista Mar Com Varanda Posto 2 Rio de Janeiro

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Copacabana 04 Quartos Vista Mar Com Varanda Posto 2 Rio de Janeiro

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Brazil

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of this spacious Copacabana 04 Quartos Vista Mar Com Varanda Posto 2 apartment?
      The size of this spacious Copacabana 04 Quartos Vista Mar Com Varanda Posto 2 apartment is 140 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Copacabana 04 Quartos Vista Mar Com Varanda Posto 2 Rio de Janeiro